The Texas Probate Web Site
[…] These latter two situations and the circumstance when a creditor has agreed to a transfer of the decedent's debt obligations to another are the only reasons that come to mind for a probate court to find in its muniment order that there is a reason of no necessity of administration other than there are no debts or the only debts are those secured by liens on real estate. This reference in the court order provision of §89C allowing the probate court to admit into a probate as muniment of title when the court "for other good reason finds that there is no necessity for administration" does not need to be brought into the pleading and proof sections for muniments for many reasons.